Students' results in RCM Examinations,  Apr 2017 - April 2018


First Class Honors

Shannon Fraser          Grade 9

Jaclyn Bevilacqua       Grade 8 Theory

George Zhang             Grade 7

George Zhang             Grade 6 Theory

Olivia Markow             Grade 5 Theory

Sophie Hwang            Grade 5

Sophie Hwang            Grade 5 Theory

Nathaniel Grant           Grade 3

Emma Quigley            Grade 1

Arman Tehrani             Preparatory B

 

Honors

Jaclyn Bevilacqua       Grade 8

Olivia Markow             Grade 5

Jamie Eckler               Grade 4

Annette Yau                Grade 3

Alexandra Eckler        Grade 2

 

North York Music Festival  2018 Competition

Valerie Tam   Prep B Free selection     Silver

Ellie Hwang   Grade 2  Romantic       Bronze    

Nathaniel Grant    Grade 4  Etude         Gold     

Sophie Hwang   Grade 6 Baroque A   Bronze 

                          Grade 6 Classic  B      Bronze                                                           

Olivia Markow   Grade 6 Baroque A      Gold


Students' results in RCM Examinations,  June 2016 - April 2017

 

First Class Honours

Johnny Lai              Grade 8

Olivia Markow        Grade 4

Dumas Hwang        Grade 4

Sophie Hwang        Grade 3

Nathaniel Grant      Grade 2

Emma Quigley         Prep B

Arman Tehrani         Prep A


Students' results in RCM Examinations, April 2015 - April 2016

 

First Class Honours with Distinction

Alexandra Eckler Prep B

 

First Class Honours

Jamie Eckler             Grade 2

Annette Yau              Grade 2

Nathaniel Grant        Grade 1

Parsa Petersoo        Prep B


Students' results in RCM Examinations, April 2014 - April 2015


First Class Honours with Distinction

Shannon Payne - Intermediate Rudiments

 

First Class Honours

Shannon Payne         Grade 8

Shannon Payne         Grade 7

Jacklyn Bevilacqua   Grade 6

Jamie Eckler              Grade 1

Annette Yau                Grade 1

Olivia Markow            Grade 1

Nathaniel Grant         Prep B

  

North York Music Festival Results

Olivia Markow   Gold Medal      Grade 2 Baroque

Olivia Markow   Silver Medal    Grade 3 Classical


Students' Results in RCM Examinations, June 13 - April 14

 

First Class Honours with Distinction (90-100%)

Shannon Payne           Rudiments 1

Jacklyn Bevilacqua     Rudiments 1

Shannon Payne           Grade 6

 

First Class Honours (80-89%)

Jaclyn Bevilacqua  Grade 5

Jaime Eckler            Pre-B

Annette Yau              Pre-B